Sources checked October 2026
Ipamorelin Peptide + Tesamorelin Blend

Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin blend in a single vial, lab tested with published COA, $43.20.

Real Peptides Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin Stack Review

$43.20
Our rating 4.1/5
Contents: Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin  /  Price: $43.20  /  SKU: RP-TESAIPA103V  /  Availability: In stock

Our editorial review of the Real Peptides Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin blend. What the product page shows, pricing and how the blend compares to separate vials.

Two GH-axis peptides co-formulated in one vial
Independent lab testing with lot COA published
Priced below two separate vials from the same vendor
Individual peptide amounts per vial not specified on the page
Blend ratio not disclosed on the product page
Key Features
  • Price: $43.20 per vial
  • Peptides: Ipamorelin + Tesamorelin blend
  • Blend ratio: Not specified
  • Public COA: Yes, published
  • SKU: RP-TESAIPA103V
  • Stock status: In stock

The COA that has been issued is a favorable sign. The lack of blend ratio represents a shortfall. Without the milligram breakdown of each peptide, researchers cannot determine individual peptide concentrations after reconstitution.

What's Inside
  • Peptide 1: Ipamorelin (5-amino-acid GH secretagogue)
  • Peptide 2: Tesamorelin (44-amino-acid GHRH analogue with trans-3-hexenoyl modification)
  • Form: Lyophilized powder, requires reconstitution with bacteriostatic water
  • Blend ratio: Not disclosed on product page

The product page characterizes ipamorelin as a short pentapeptide GH secretagogue and tesamorelin as a GHRH analogue. Both compounds have been examined independently in preclinical and clinical settings. The COA is available, but no specified blend ratio prevents the confirmation of the quantity of the individual peptides.

Real Peptides Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin Specs
Product
Ipamorelin + Tesamorelin Blend
Price
$43.20
Blend Ratio
Not specified
Public COA
Yes (published)
SKU
RP-TESAIPA103V
Stock
In Stock
Editor Rating
4.1 / 5
How to Store and Handle

For long-term storage, keep the sealed container of lyophilized powder in freezers below -20C. Store at 2 to 8C for short-term use for a few weeks. Transfer immediately to cold or frozen conditions on receipt.

The bacteriostatic water should be drawn into the syringe and then injected carefully along the inner side of the vial for preparation of the solution. The powder must be allowed to dissolve spontaneously. No shaking or vortexing is allowed. An alcohol pad should be used for cleaning the rubber stopper before each use. After preparation, the solution should be stored at a temperature between 2-8 Celsius degrees and it must be used within 28 days.

Check price at Real Peptides Sold and shipped by Real Peptides. Price checked October 2026. We may earn a commission.

Real Peptides has introduced the Ipamorelin Peptide + Tesamorelin mix, containing a lyophilized peptide mix. Priced at $43.20 per vial, the product comes with a Certificate of Analysis. The product is also mentioned to currently be in stock. The exact blend ratio isn't available on the product page. We have looked into the product listing, reviewed the necessary documents, and compared the product to tesamorelin sold separately.

Overview

This product contains two peptides in a single vial. Ipamorelin is a 5-amino-acid growth hormone secretagogue. Tesamorelin is a 44-amino-acid GHRH analogue. Each compound works through a different mechanism. Ipamorelin triggers ghrelin receptors while tesamorelin replaces the endogenous GHRH signaling. Preclinical and clinical studies have experimentally evaluated each peptide separately.

The name of this peptide mix from Real Peptides is RP-TESAIPA103V. The product is accompanied by a Certificate of Analysis. Unfortunately, the product listing does not contain the weight of each component peptide or the proportion of tesamorelin and ipamorelin in the mixture. This is a notable drawback. For an example of a more complete product listing including the milligram measurements, see our Real Peptides Tesamorelin review. For more information about other sellers of this product, visit our page brands directory.

Our Verdict

Real Peptides Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin was awarded a rating of 4.1 by our editorial team. Here are the scores: Testing 4.5, Purity 4.5, Labeling 3.5, Value 4.0. The label score of 3.5 is lowest among the four subcategories. This indicates that the blend ratio is missing.

This particular review gave a value score of 4.0, which is the highest in this review. Priced at $43.20, this product has a price that is $2.40 lower than the standalone Tesamorelin 10mg vial, which was found to cost $45.60, and it has 2 peptides in it rather than 1. Another factor that adds to its credibility is the COA. Full vendor lists can be found in our brands directory.

Our rating

4.1out of 5 Rated by the BPC-157 Benefits editorial team, October 2026
Testing4.5
Purity4.5
Labeling3.5
Value4.0

Tesamorelin + Ipamorelin blend in a single vial, lab tested with published COA, $43.20.

Two GH-axis peptides co-formulated in one vial
Independent lab testing with lot COA published
Priced below two separate vials from the same vendor
Individual peptide amounts per vial not specified on the page
Blend ratio not disclosed on the product page
Editorial rating: our own assessment against the criteria on this site.

FAQ

Does Real Peptides publish a COA for this blend?

Indeed, a Certificate of Analysis is released for the mixture of Ipamorelin + Tesamorelin. The COA is also provided with the product. However, the ratio of the two peptides is not disclosed on the product page.

What is the ratio of Tesamorelin to Ipamorelin in this blend?

The product page does not state the blend ratio. It does not provide the milligram breakdown regarding the peptides included in the mixture either. So researchers are unable to compute each of the peptides' concentrations after the reconstitution.

How does this blend compare to standalone Tesamorelin?

The cost of the blend is $43.20, while the cost of the separate Tesamorelin 10mg is $45.60. The product identifies as containing 10mg of tesamorelin with all implicated details. The blend includes two peptides in unspecified proportions. It is a tradeoff between dosing precision and broader peptide coverage.

What are Ipamorelin and Tesamorelin studied for?

Ipamorelin belongs to the group of GH secretagogues, as it consists of five amino acids. It acts on ghrelin receptors. Tesamorelin is a separate compound consisting of 44 amino acids, distinguished by its trans-3-hexenoyl modification. Each of these compounds has been thoroughly studied separately concerning their potential influence on the pathway of growth hormone signaling.

Similar products