Sources checked October 2026
BPC-157 Peptide 10mg

10mg BPC-157 vial at 99%+ purity (HPLC verified) with published COA, $43.20.

Real Peptides BPC-157 Review

$43.20
Our rating 4.3/5
Amount: 10mg  /  Purity: ≥99% (HPLC)  /  Price: $43.20  /  SKU: RP-BPC10V

Our editorial review of Real Peptides BPC-157 10mg. COA visibility, purity data, pricing and how it compares to PeptideGod.

99%+ purity verified by HPLC with endotoxin screening
Lot-specific COA published before purchase
10mg vial size clearly stated with SKU tracking
Higher price per vial than Peptide God
Listed as out of stock at time of review
Key Features
  • Price: $43.20 per vial
  • Vial size: 10mg
  • Purity: >=99% by HPLC
  • Endotoxin: <0.1 EU/mg
  • Public COA: Yes, published per lot
  • SKU: RP-BPC10V
  • Stock status: Out of stock

On the product page, one can find five analytical data points: purity method, purity percentage, threshold for endotoxins, availability of the certificate of analysis and the number of milligrams in the product. Such levels of documentation are rare in the peptide supply sector.

What's Inside
  • Peptide: BPC-157 (Body Protection Compound-157)
  • Sequence: 15 amino acids
  • Quantity: 10mg per vial
  • Form: Lyophilized powder, requires reconstitution with bacteriostatic water

The Certificate of Analysis indicates that the purity through HPLC method is above 99% with an endotoxin content of less than 0.1 EU/mg. These criteria represent the standard benchmarks for obtaining a pharmaceutical-grade peptide. This documentation supports the use of reproducible experimental methods.

Real Peptides BPC-157 10mg Specs
Product
Real Peptides BPC-157 10mg
Price
$43.20
Vial Size
10mg
Purity
>=99% (HPLC)
Endotoxin
<0.1 EU/mg
Public COA
Yes (per lot)
SKU
RP-BPC10V
Stock
Out of Stock
Editor Rating
4.3 / 5
How to Store and Handle

Keep the vial sealed in a -20°C environment for extended-term storage. Any duration of two weeks or less can be kept at 2-8°C. The lyophilized product can cope with room temperatures during shipping, but it has to be frozen or refrigerated once received.

To reconstitute, draw bacteriostatic water into an insulin syringe and expel it carefully along the side of the vial. Allow powder to dissolve by itself without any agitation. Clean the rubber stopper with an alcohol wipe before each use. The solution should be stored in the temperature range of 2-8C for no more than 28 days. The peptide should not be frozen. According to preclinical data, BPC-157 can have a good stability profile when stored in a fridge.

Check price at Real Peptides Sold and shipped by Real Peptides. Price checked October 2026. We may earn a commission.

BPC-157 Peptide 10mg produced by Real Peptides is a research-grade freeze-dried powder costing $43.20 for one vial of BPC-157 peptide. Each batch comes with a Certificate of Analysis indicating more than 99% HPLC purity, while endotoxin levels are logged at lower than 0.1 EU/mg. Presently, the product is out of stock. We assessed the product information, confirmed the documentation provided, and compared it to other types of BPC-157 products.

Overview

BPC-157 is a manmade peptide made up of 15 amino acids and derived from gastric juice naturally found in the stomach. Preliminary studies have researched its therapeutic significance for muscle and tissue regeneration in animal models. No human trials have confirmed its medical usefulness.

This product is manufactured by Real Peptides in the United States of America with the product number of SKU RP-BPC10V. The description of the product states, "99% Pure | Multi Dose | Finished in the USA." Each batch comes with a lot-specific COA. Unlike many other peptide sellers, Real Peptides publishes analytical data for each batch. For a comparison of it with another well-known BPC-157, please visit our PeptideGod BPC-157 review.

Our Verdict

Our editorial team rated Real Peptides BPC-157 10mg with 4.3 out of 5. Scores: Testing 5.0, Purity 5.0, Labeling 4.5, Value 3.5. The testing and purity scores are the highest of any BPC-157 product reviewed. Published COA, HPLC verification, and endotoxin testing represent the highest documentation standard.

The main weakness is availability. The product is currently out of stock. The 3.5 value score reflects the $43.20 price being higher than budget alternatives. For researchers who need validated analytical data, the premium is justified. See our best BPC-157 ranking for alternatives. Full vendor comparison is on our PeptideGod vs Real Peptides page.

Our rating

4.3out of 5 Rated by the BPC-157 Benefits editorial team, October 2026
Testing5.0
Purity5.0
Labeling4.5
Value3.5

10mg BPC-157 vial at 99%+ purity (HPLC verified) with published COA, $43.20.

99%+ purity verified by HPLC with endotoxin screening
Lot-specific COA published before purchase
10mg vial size clearly stated with SKU tracking
Higher price per vial than Peptide God
Listed as out of stock at time of review
Editorial rating: our own assessment against the criteria on this site.

FAQ

Does Real Peptides publish a COA for BPC-157?

Indeed. Real Peptides has a Certificate of Analysis for each batch, which contains HPLC purity metrics and endotoxin assay values. This documentation requirement is rare in the peptide market.

What purity is Real Peptides BPC-157?

According to the COA published, purity is 99% or higher by HPLC method. The endotoxin levels are confirmed to be lower than 0.1 EU/mg. These two indicators are the most important quality indicators for peptides of research quality.

Is Real Peptides BPC-157 currently in stock?

The answer is no. The product is marked as out of stock at the time of writing this article. Stock availability has fluctuated. Researchers looking for BPC-157 can visit our best BPC-157 page for alternatives or consider the PeptideGod BPC-157 product, which is available but lacks quality documentation.

How does Real Peptides BPC-157 compare on price?

Real Peptides BPC-157 offers a price of $43.20 for a 10mg vial. This price ranges above other lower-end alternatives. However, the price difference comes with the assurance of HPLC purity verification, endotoxin testing, as well as lot-related Certificate of Analysis. It is up to scientists to decide if such documents are worth the expenses incurred.

Similar products